?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Really need to get out of this Frostiron hole I've dug myself into =| but it's soooooooo gooooooood
Happy Birthday to jeannev, wherever you may be :)
Just seen the news. Heart goes out to everyone in Connecticut and those affected by this tragedy.
Lil Superman: What do you think we should do?        
Lil Batman: We do what we always do. We fix it. Now try to keep up.               

Pinky: Gee, Brain, what do you wanna do tonight?
Brain: The same thing we do every night, Pinky - try to takeover the world!

IS ANYONE ELSE SEEING THE CONNECTION?!?!

JOY!

http://www.comicbookresources.com/?page=article&id=42425 WOOOHOOOOOOO!! Another step further to getting a Wonder Woman series!!

Just Call Me Catwoman

The one time I forget my ID is of course the one time I get asked for it. 
B&E really isn't all that hardCollapse )
Signed up for worlds_finest gift exchange! Have a tentative idea of where it's gonna go, just need to write it :/

My Clark/Bruce Playlist

Nov. 22nd, 2012

THIS IS BEYOND EPIC AND WILL MAKE YOU ALL INSANELY HAPPY!!!!! (EVEN IF YOU'VE SEEN IT BEFORE!)


On another note, Wikipedia is that sneaky friend that stabs you in the back when you least expect it but it seems to be the only place to get a little information...or my google-fu skills just suck, probably a mix of both :( 
However, unless I want my Amazon story to be about treading the treacherous paths of internet shopping, shipping and receiving I've got no other option. *Le Sigh*

Happy-Thanksgiving

P.S I miss the days when I could stay up til 4 in the morning...

HISHE

 
The cafe scene (@2:34)!! OMG SOMEONE WRITE IT!!!


THIS TOO!!

Profile

Superman/Batman Animated - See You Again
x_pixilated_x
evol_jellybaby

Latest Month

January 2013
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars